"1981-82"- 8TH GRADE

UPDATED 12/8/06

 

NORUP 8TH GRADE NEWSLETTER "THE HAWKEYE"- GRADUATION EDITION, June 1982

This is the 8th graduation version of the Norup newsletter.  You will recognize many class of '86 names in it, as well as some funny humor.  - Submitted by Jason Blitz

 

               

 

LASALETTE 8TH GRADE

Row #1: Jeff Kollenberg, ?

Row #2: Robyn Riddle, Richard Austin, Michelle Murray, Gary Kaczmarczyk, Michelle Walker, Adam Mazurek

Row #3: Angela Stone, Keith Cox, Kris Bowker, Paul Penman, Kaylynn Mitchell, Tom Sousa, Donna Nelson, Mike Nunley, Christina Grieshaber

Row #4: Tom Cooney, Cynthia Tietze, Dennis Hermani, Debbie Youngblood, Mike Mayhew, Michelle Vatalaro, Mike Riddle, Rae Korotko, Jeff Klotz

Row #5: Tom Racette, ?, Jeff (Bruce) Biedenharn, Scott Anger, Glenn Mayhew, Bobby Klotz, Mike Myziuk - Submitted by Christina Grieshaber (Griffin)

 

 

 

8TH GRADE ANDERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL GRADUATION FOR FUTURE CLASS OF 86 MEMBERS, JUNE 1982

 All submitted by Riki Scott unless noted otherwise

 

Matt Lawrence, Becky Walters, Chris McKenzie, Terri Kostrewa, Mike Walters, Riki Scott and Rich Lanning

 

Rachelle McLean, Becky Walters, Anna Maniex, Tammy Morehead, Tina Herbert, Kim Watchorn, Nikki Spurgeon, Parrish Penn, Sue Thomas, Lori Bartosiewicz, Leslie Masters, Lissa Lutman, Terri Kostrewa, Caryn Lawler, Kim Lappin and Pam Tonkovich

Wendy Anderson, Riki Scott, Dennis Danaher, Sue Thomas, Laura Peterson and Cathy Osborne.

Rich Lanning, Kris Morrison, Mike Walters, Laura Peterson - Submitted by Kris Morrison (Beloungea)

Kris Morrison, Assistant Principal Mr. Laronson , Tracy Miller - Submitted by Kris Morrison (Beloungea)

 

 

Photo 1: Sue Thomas, Rich Lanning; Photo 2: Sue Thomas, Dennis Danaher, Laura Peterson; Photo 3: Roy Elam, Rich Lanning, Mike Walters; Photo 4: Erin Gallagher, Sue Thomas, Tracy Miller; Photo 5: Chris Payton, Kelly Brown, Rich Lanning, Jonna Connell, Laura Peterson, Beth Craddock, Riki Scott, Erin Gallagher, Sue Thomas, Mike Walters, Cathy Osborne, Tracy Miller- Submitted by Laura Peterson (Stanley)

 

       

 

NEAR THE END OF 8TH GRADE, JUNE 1982

Tasha Howard (holding an 8th grade yearbook) and Jon Davidson- Submitted by Justin Karbel

 

 

8TH GRADE NORUP GRADUATION FOR FUTURE CLASS OF 86 MEMBERS, JUNE 1982

 (Top Section:  Jon Desenberg, Ron Kim, Joshua "Beef" Pollack, Eric Hoffman, Kevin Lane, Brett Sutton, Gary (Gershon) Ross. Bottom Section:  Pollack & Hoffman)- Submitted by Ron Kim

 

 (Sitting L-R: Michelle Hess, Stacy McCandlish, Rob Wineman; Standing L-R: Rich Baum, Chris Olson (obscured), Eric Hoffman, Josh "Beef" Pollack, John Davidson, KevinLane, Gayle Yourofsky, Jill Schumacher, Amy Thompson, Jenny Goddard, Tracy Aller, Carolyn Kraft) - Submitted by Stacy Burdette (Belinsky)

 

 Jon Desenberg, Michelle Cohen, Jeff Archaumbault, Alyssa Goldberg, Mitch Goldstrom, Josh "Beef" Pollack, Matt Ulanoff, Jon Lipman, Bob Bernstein, Kirk Dawson and DON LESHER! - Submitted by Mitch Goldstrom

 

 Jenny Goddard, Nicole Busselle, Jill Schumacher, Liz Eisenberg - Submitted by anonymous

 

 

Nicole Busselle, Jill Schumacher, Stacy McCandlish - Submitted by anonymous

 

 

Home       Classmate Info & Contact List      Photo Album Index